Voter Registration Statistics

North Carolina State Board of Elections & Ethics Enforcement has election results prior to 2002.

Voter Registration Statistics by precinct.

Updated September 19, 2021

Table Abbreviation

DEM = Democratic
REP = Republication
LIB = Libertarian
GRE = Green
CST = Constitution
UNA = Unaffiliated
Rfm = Reform

Black =  Black
White = White
AM.  IND. =  American Indian
Asian = Asian
Multi Race = Multi Race
Other = Other
Pacific Isl = Pacific Island
Undesign = Undesignated
Female = Female
Male = Male
Undesign = Undesignated

PrecinctTotal Voters DemRepLibGreCstUnaRfmBlackWhiteAm. Ind.AsianMulti RaceOtherPacific IslUndesigFemaleMaleUndesig
Carova Beach2764796500128002631012091331385
Courthouse4,4385112,03052001,84501334,02681396911802,2082,055175
Coinjock1,0882023928004860988980741706453149364
East Moyock3,151403148930001,22902102,69851667211441,5321,503116
Gibbs Woods339471605001270232402120817015910
Indian Ridge1,356237563110054501311,1364152405568362152
Knotts Island1,131134512900476001,0661429049561524

46
Poplar Branch4,1037541,50126001,82201653,548912165802951,9911,848264
Powells Point1,87337268617007980801,633556180126895847131
Whalehead1,0371933577004800119441421406148050156
West Moyock3,9715381,72447001,66203213,3091022227612111,9361,828207
Grand Total:22,7633,4389,510217009,59801,15119,84544867436131,20211,12010,5171,126